At the heart of Hanover

Beers List

We get lots of questions about what beers will be available at the festival, but we are never entirely sure until the last few days because so many of them come from very small craft brewers. However, this looks like the final list (water and soft drinks will also be available):

Pale Ales

  • Brighton Bier (Kemp Town) – 33
  • Fyne Ales (Argyll) – Jarl
  • Gadds (Ramsgate) – No. 7
  • Goldmark Craft Ales (Arundel) – BN1 Golden Ale
  • BlackBar Brewery (Harston) – Blacklight
  • Crouch Vale (South Woodham Ferrers) – Brewer’s Gold
  • Franklins (Bexhill) – Pale (2nd Edition)
  • Naked Beer Co (Lancing) – Ginger Streaker
  • Tiny Rebel (Newport) – Hank
  • Fat Cat (Norwich) – Hell Cat
  • Oakham (Peterborough) – Citra
  • Downlands (Small Dole) – Fulking Green Hop
  • Salopian (Shrewsbury) – Hop Twister
  • Hastings (St. Leonards-On-Sea) – No 5: Galaxy Pale Ale
  • Triple fff (Four Marks) – Smells Like Teen Spirit

Stronger Pales & IPA

  •  Acorn (Barnsley) – Helga
  • Bristol Beer Factory (Bristol) – Bitter Kiwi
  • Marble (Manchester) – Lagonda IPA
  • Burning Sky (Firle) – Aurora
  • Fat Cat (Norwich) – IPA
  • Brighton Bier (Kemp Town) – (Under the) Table Bier
  • Burning Sky (Firle) – Devil’s Rest

Reds

  • Oakham (Peterborough) – Scarlet Macaw
  • Pig & Porter (Tunbridge Wells) – Red Spider Rye

Best & Mild

  • North Laine Brewery (Brighton) – Bitter & Twisted
  • Franklins (Bexhill) – Mama Knows Best
  • Fyne Ales (Argyll) – Maverick
  • Goldmark Craft Ales (Arundel) – BN2 Bitter
  • Old Dairy (Cranbrook) – Copper Top
  • Hurst Brewing (Hurstpierpoint) – Founder’s Best Bitter
  • Langham (Lodsworth) – Autumn Ale

Stout & Porter

  • Fyne Ales (Argyll) – Vital Spark
  • Alechemy (Edinburgh) – Ten Storey Malt Bomb
  • Bristol Beer Factory (Bristol) – Milk Stout
  • Hastings (St. Leonards-On-Sea) – Porter
  • Naked  Beer Co (Lancing) – Indecent Exposure
  • Old Dairy (Cranbrook) – Silver Top
  • Pig & Porter (Tunbridge Wells) – Starvation Point
  • Rother Valley – Ebulem
  • Franklins (Bexhill) – Smoked Porter
  • Tiny Rebel (Newport) – Dirty Stop Out
  • Hurst Brewing (Hurstpierpoint) – Watchtower
  • Brighton Bier (Kemp Town) – Fat Boy Stout
  • Kissingate (Horsham) – Extreme Jamaica Stout
  • Naked Beer Co (Lancing) – Freudian Slip
  • Downlands (Small Dole) – CAM-RAA

Specials & Limited Editions

  • Langham (Lodsworth) – Saison
  • Naked  Beer Co (Lancing) – Inter Gorse
  • Downlands (Small Dole) – Devil’s Dyke
  • Naked Beer Co (Lancing) – Depeach Mode (Hefeweizen)
  • Marble (Manchester) – Ginger
  • Brighton Bier (Kemp Town) – Dealer’s Choice
  • North Laine Brewery (Brighton) – Big Four-O
  • Langham (Lodsworth) – Black Swallow

Ciders & Perries

  • Wobblegate – Pink
  • Ringden Farm Yellowcoate – Honey
  • Ringden Farm Yellowcoate – Medium
  • Wobblegate – Sussex Scrumpy
  • South Downs Cider – Medium
  • South Downs Cider – Dry
  • Merry Moon – Lemon Moon
  • Hecks – Bramley with Honey
  • Olivers – Perry
  • Rosie’s – Wicked Wasp Cider

Wines

  • Monte Oton (Spain)
  • Adobe Malbec (Organic) (Chile)
  • Adobe Sauvignon Blanc (Organic) (Chile)
  • Borsao Macabeo (Spain)